24511298
09/24/2024 17:09
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
North 35W at 36th St, Minneapolis, Hennepin County
The Yamaha motorcycle was traveling northbound on I-35W at a high rate of speed, when it sideswiped the Jeep Wrangler and then rear ended the Ford F150.
Dry
HCMC Ambulance, Minneapolis Fire and MNDOT
Information believed complete
09/25/2024 01:27
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Yamaha YZFR6 Sport
Not applicable
Driver
Kaeden Devon Price
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
No
Driver
Ryun Mitchell Thronson
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Jeep Wrangler
No
Driver
Thomas Daniel Chalmers
Congerville, IL, USA
Male Age: 50