24801396
09/24/2024 12:08

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 47 and 400th Street, SPENCER TWP, Aitkin County

Ford Escape was attempting to turn southbound on Highway 47 from 400th Ave when it collided with a Buick Enclave travelling northbound on Highway 47.

Dry

Aitkin County Sheriff's Office, Aitkin PD
Information believed complete
09/24/2024 14:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Gabrialla Mary Rono
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Fred Thomas Lane
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital - Aitkin