Fatal
24104297
09/24/2024 10:48
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 218 / 140th Street, LYLE TWP, Mower County
Ford Transit Van northbound on Highway 218, Kia Optima southbound on Highway 218.
Vehicles collided head on at the intersection of 140th Street.
Dry
Mower Sheriff, Lyle Fire & Ambulance, Austin Fire, Mayo Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
09/25/2024 14:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Kia Optima
Yes
Driver
Whin Gay
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
Fatal
N/A
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Ford Transit Van
Yes
Driver
Jacie Mae Weaver
Rockwell, IA, USA
Female Age: 25
Fatal
N/A