24104294
09/24/2024 07:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 61 near Milepost 93, RED WING, Goodhue County

Peterbilt semi truck northbound on Highway 61, Chevrolet SUV in median crossover, crossing Highway 61. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Red Wing Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/24/2024 08:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Traverse
No

Driver
James Charles Olson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Richard Gene Nelson
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
N/A