24201794
09/19/2024 09:58

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 212 and Imperial Ave., GLENCOE TWP, Mcleod County

2016 Ford Straight Truck and 1999 Volvo Straight Truck were both traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 212, when they collided near Imperial Ave.

Dry

McLeod County S.O., Glencoe FD, Allina Ambulance, MNDOT
Information believed complete
09/19/2024 15:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 VOLVO Straight Truck
No

Driver
Phillip Reynolds Hinseth
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darwin Lynn Stenberg
Hill City, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 FORD Straight Truck
No

Driver
King MacDonald Onwuemeodo
Ramsey, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital