24406635
09/19/2024 12:02

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Interstate 35 at 185th Street, LAKEVILLE, Dakota County

A pick up truck collided with a motorcycle then a passenger car that were slowing down for traffic. Only the driver of the motorcycle was transported to the hospital for injuries. All of the vehicles were traveling northbound prior to the crash.

Dry

Lakeville PD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/28/2024 23:54

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Yamaha XVS950
Not applicable

Driver
Ghilmar Alexis Aguilar Padilla
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Life Threatening
HCMC

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2017 Mini Cooper
No

Driver
Fred William Klokonos
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathryn Lea Klokonos
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Myron William Wunderlich
Elysian, MN, USA
Male Age: 37