24603252
09/17/2024 12:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I 94 at milepost 138, OAK TWP, Stearns County

Volvo was traveling WB I 94. Freightliner was traveling WB I 94. Vehicles collided.

Dry

SCSO, Freeport Fire and Rescue, Melrose AMB
Information believed complete
09/17/2024 20:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Volvo Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Giyosbek Rakhmonov
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Azibek Yalkatov
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Gamalier Cirino Cordova
Ocala, FL, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital