24603245
09/16/2024 21:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HIghway 7; 1/2 mile West of Prinsburg, PRINSBURG, Kandiyohi County

The Explorer was westbound on Highway 7; The Impala was eastbound on HIghway 7; The Impala crossed the center line causing the Explorer to swerve and run off the road. The Explorer then struck the Ford and Freightliner which were unoccupied; parked in a nearby parking lot

Dry

Kandiyohi County
Information believed complete
09/17/2024 01:04

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Chelsey Caitlin Burg
Montevideo, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Jason Lee Howard
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile
Unknown City
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Male Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
1997 Ford F150
No
Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Cascade