24603239
09/16/2024 07:10

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 and Meeker Co 27, Kingston, KINGSTON TWP, Meeker County

The GMC Sierra was west bound on Meeker County road 27. The Pontiac Grand Prix was south bound on highway 15. The Mazda CX9 was east bound on Meeker County 27. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Meeker County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
09/16/2024 09:35

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Sherry Lynn Wyffels
Watkins, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Juan Carlos Garcia Chavez
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Mazda CX9
Yes

Driver
Richard Alan Thompson
Grove City, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Zane Oryan Thompson
Grove City, MN, USA
Male Age: 8

None
not transported