24310877
09/14/2024 22:38

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Highway 11 and Trail 208, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County

The Artic Cat was travelling in the area of Highway 11 and Trail 208 when it crossed over the bridge deck and lost control, causing the Artic Cat to flip onto the the driver's side and skid.

Dry

Koochiching County, International Falls Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
09/15/2024 01:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Artic Cat Prowler
Not applicable

Driver
Paxson Daniel Grant
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Rainey Lake Medical Center

No
No
No

Passenger
Myles Zachary Korzinski
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Rainey Lake Medical Center

No
Yes
No

Passenger
Matthew James Morin
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Rainey Lake Medical Center

No
Yes
No

Passenger
Austin MIchael Randal
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Fargo