MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Fatal
ICR:
24201764
Date/Time:
09/14/2024 13:37
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Northbound Highway 169 and Jefferson Street, SAINT PETER, Nicollet County
Description:
The Nissan Cargo Van was traveling Northbound on Highway 169 when it collided with the pedestrian. UPDATE** The injury to the pedestrian has now turned fatal.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
St. Peter PD, Fire, Nicollet CSO,
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/16/2024 17:42
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Nissan Cargo Van
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Brandon Bradley Vonessen
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Debbie Lee Davis
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 68
Injury type:
Fatal
Health Care Facility:
HCMC
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: