Fatal
24801342
09/14/2024 11:58

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 near 120th Ave, GREENBUSH TWP, Mille Lacs County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Buick Lesabre was travelling eastbound on Highway 95 when it crossed the center line and collided with the Chevrolet Equinox.

Dry

DNR, Mille Lacs Sheriff's Office, Princeton Police and Fire Department
Information believed complete
09/14/2024 16:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Ulysses Stephen Chase
Harris, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dante Miguel Ferreira
Shafer, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Children's Hospital of Minneapolis

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julius Miguel Ferreira
Shafer, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Theresa June Miller
Shafer, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Geralyn Marie Weitzel
Menomonie, WI, USA
Female Age: 63

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Leanne Martha Payne
Menomonie, WI, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland Medical Center (Princeton)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Via Isabella Payne
Menomonie, WI, USA
Female Age: 14