Fatal
24104158
09/14/2024 01:12
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 52 Mile Marker 90, PINE ISLAND TWP, Goodhue County
The Toyota Tacoma was travelling Northbound in the Southbound lanes on Highway 52 near mile marker 91. The Chevrolet Equinox was travelling Southbound on Highway 52. The Jeep Compass was also travelling Southbound on Highway 52. The 3 vehicles collided.
Dry
Goodhue CSO, Zumbrota PD, Cannon Falls Fire, PD, and Ambo, and Zumbrota Ambo.
Information believed complete
09/14/2024 04:37
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Larae Lynne Post
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 60
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Marisa Emily-Taylor Johnson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2023 Toyota Tacoma
Yes
Driver
Simona Montiel Vera
San Diego, CA, USA
Female Age: 35
Life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital