Fatal
24301860
09/13/2024 13:12

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I-90 at MP45, WORTHINGTON, Nobles County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Chevrolet was EB on I-90 stopped in the lane. Ram was also EB on I-90 behind the Chevrolet. Vehicles collided near MP45. Worthington Fire and Sanford Worthington assisted on scene.

Dry

Nobles County, Worthington PD
Information believed complete
09/14/2024 07:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Equinox
Unknown

Driver
Christie Lee Eichner
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Fatal
Worthington Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2023 Ram Pickup
Unknown

Driver
Elly Jo Bibby Wagner
Redfield, SD, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abby Jean Wagner
Redfield, SD, USA
Female Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jocelyn Jo Wagner
Redfield, SD, USA
Female Age: 15