24801324
09/11/2024 13:24

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 27 and Hawthorne Rd, Little Falls, Morrision County

Dodge Dart was traveling eastbound on Highway 27, when it attempted to turn northbound on Hawthorne Rd and was struck by a Ford Taurus traveling westbound on highway 27.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriffs Office and Little Falls PD.
Information believed complete
09/11/2024 14:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Dart
No

Driver
Wilmer Ariel Lagos Carrasco
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Taurs
Yes

Driver
Jose Alfredo Luna Navarro
Albany, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabriels - Little Falls