24104106
09/10/2024 15:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52, Mile Marker 72, PINE ISLAND, Goodhue County

The Ford Eco Sport SUV was traveling southbound on highway 52 near Pine Island when it went off the roadway, rolling, and coming to a stop in the ditch.

Dry

Goodhue County Sherriff's Office, Zumbrota PD, Zumbrota Ambulance, Pine Island FIre, MNDOT
Information believed complete
09/10/2024 17:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ford Eco Sport SUV
Yes

Driver
Toni Lee Nemanick
Eveleth, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital