MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24801319
Date/Time:
09/10/2024 09:46
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 23 and Mahogany Street, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County
Description:
Dodge Grand Caravan was northbound on Mahogany Street when it entered the intersection with Highway 23 and was struck by a Honda Odyssey that was travelling eastbound.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Kanabec County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/10/2024 10:23
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2019 Dodge Grand Caravan
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Christine Mary Randt
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Welia - Mora
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2011 Honda Odyssey
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Jared Joseph Thompson
Brook Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Welia - Mora
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: