24201737
09/10/2024 07:43

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 and Blue Earth County Road 7, MAPLETON, Blue Earth County

The Ford F150 and Triumph Daytona were both traveling Northbound on Highway 22 when the two vehicles collided near the intersection of Highway 22 and Blue Earth County Road 7.

Dry

Mapleton FD/PD/Rescue, Blue Earth County Sheriff, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/10/2024 11:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
No

Driver
Tyler Wayne Hunstad
Mapleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Triumph Daytona
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Gregory Behrends
Mapleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's