Fatal
24510602
09/10/2024 00:13

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 just North of 145th St W, LOUISVILLE TWP, Scott County

The Mitsubishi Lancer was traveling southbound on Highway 169 when it entered the ditch and rolled. The driver got out and entered the roadway when the Mazda CX- 9 was traveling southbound as well and collided with the driver of the Lancer.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Scott County Sheriff,
Information believed complete
09/10/2024 06:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Mitsubishi Lancer
Yes

Driver
Craig Earl Wilkerson
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Mazda CX-9
Yes

Driver
Allison Lyndsey Morgan
Henderson, MN, USA
Female Age: 44