24901666
09/09/2024 20:16

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound U.S. Highway 10 at Minnesota Highway 106, NEWTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The 2017 Chevrolet Silverado was turning to go south on Highway 106 while the 2004 Chevrolet Silverado was east on Highway 10. They collided.

Dry

Otter Tail COSO, New York Mills Police, Fire and Astera Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/09/2024 22:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Brianna May Honer
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Wadena Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jacob Luke Waln
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
Not transported