Fatal
24406337
09/09/2024 20:33

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 and Highway 36, OAK PARK HEIGHTS, Washington County

The Freightliner semi truck was traveling Northbound on Highway 95 and made a left turn onto the ramp for Westbound Highway 36 when it pulled in front of a motorcycle traveling Southbound Highway 95. The motorcycle rider was unable to stop and struck the freightliner.

Dry

Bayport Rescue, Stillwater PD, Bayport PD, Bayport Fire, Ramsey Co ME, Lakeview EMS
Information believed complete
09/10/2024 12:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Caleb John Taylor
Stillwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Bokhodir Tillabekov
Rehoboth, DE, USA
Male Age: 30