24104071
09/08/2024 10:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 / Holland Ave , MORRISTOWN, Rice County

GMC pickup southbound on Holland Avenue, Ford pickup northbound on Holland Avenue, Honda Civic eastbound on Highway 60. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff, Morristown Fire, North Memorial Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/08/2024 19:34

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Robert Randy Pierce
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Morrison Melissa Rose
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 GMC Sierra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Donald Arthur Yost
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julie Joanne Yost
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford F150
No

Driver
Lidia Colin-Lopez
Morristown, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marco Antonio Dorantes
Morristown, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lidia Jaquelin Dorantes-Colin
Morristown, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
N/A