24510537
09/07/2024 23:34

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Northbound Highway 252 at Brookdale Drive, BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County

The Buick Encore was traveling northbound on Highway 252 when the pedestrian was crossing the intersection at Brookdale and was struck.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Hennepin County Sheriff Dept., Brooklyn Park PD and Fire
Information believed complete
09/08/2024 02:41
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Buick Encore
No

Driver
Alfred Mirera Nyariki
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Seng Thor
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital