Fatal
24510529
09/07/2024 20:20

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Eastbound Hwy 55 at S Shore Drive, PLYMOUTH, Hennepin County

Subaru Forester was eastbound on Highway 55. At the intersection of South Shore Drive and Highway 55 a pedestrian was struck and killed. Vehicle had green light. Pedestrian was crossing Hwy against traffic light & not in crosswalk. Neither vehicle occupant had been consuming alcohol. Pedestrian suspected of alcohol.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Plymouth Fire and PD
Information believed complete
09/08/2024 04:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2021 Subaru Forester
No

Driver
Dawn Marie Tomlinson
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
David Merle Craig
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Volodymyr Pernerovsky
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Fatal