Fatal
24510460
09/06/2024 13:03

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Eastbound Highway 7 at Christmas Lake Road, SHOREWOOD, Hennepin County

The pedestrian was crossing highway 7 in the crosswalk area when they were struck by a vehicle turning from southbound Christmas Lake Road to eastbound highway 7.

Dry

HCMC, Hennepin County Sheriff, Medics and Fire, MNDOT, Minnetonka Police Department
Information believed complete
09/06/2024 16:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
No

Driver
Derek Allen Johnson
Shorewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Lori Catherine Dahl
Shorewood, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Fatal
HCMC