Fatal
24201708
09/05/2024 11:33
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S. Highway 169 at Mile Marker 71, LAKE PRAIRIE TWP, Nicollet County
2013 Nissan Versa was traveling southbound on U.S. Highway 169, when it went off of the roadway into the ditch and trees.
Dry
Nicollet County S.O., St. Peter PD, Allina Ambulance, and North Air Care
Information believed complete
09/06/2024 10:49
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Nissan Versa
No
Driver
Marisa Ann Ballman
LeSueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
Fatal