24603135
09/05/2024 06:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 40/75th St SW, SAINT JOHNS TWP, Kandiyohi County

Honda and GMC were both westbound on Highway 40 when the vehicles collided near 75th Street SW.

Wet

Willmar County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
09/05/2024 08:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Gloria Medina Almada
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sara Medina
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 GMC Pickup
No

Driver
Nathan James Curtis
Denham Springs, LA, USA
Male Age: 21