24104018
09/04/2024 19:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 at 36th Avenue Southeast, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Honda Pilot was southbound 36th avenue southeast while the sports bike was eastbound highway 14. The vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Rochester P.D. Mayo Ambulance. Rochester FIre
Information believed complete
09/04/2024 21:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Honda Pilot
No

Driver
Katherine Ann Larson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Kawasaki Sportsbike
Not applicable

Driver
Adam Nathan Rodriguez
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Mayo Clinic