24901632
09/04/2024 16:43

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Intersection of Highway 29 and Douglas CR 13, CARLOS TWP, Douglas County

The Ford F150 was traveling Southbound on Highway 29 and the Ford Ranger was traveling EB on Douglas CR 13/42. The vehicles collided at the intersection of Highway 29 and Douglas CR13.

Dry

Douglas CSO, Carlos FD
Information believed complete
09/04/2024 19:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1990 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Jeremy Jon Arvidson
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1995 Ford F150
No

Driver
Clifford Leo Barten
Carlos, MN, USA
Male Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital