Fatal
24603133
09/04/2024 14:51

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 12 at 11th Ave. , HOWARD LAKE, Wright County

2013 Nissan Van was traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 12. Pedestrian was crossing U.S. Highway 12 from north to south, when the Nissan Van hit the pedestrian.

Dry

Howard Lake PD & FD, Howard Lake Ambulance, and Wright County S.O.
Information believed complete
09/04/2024 19:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Van
No

Driver
Jonathan William Edwards
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Barbara Jean Hoppe
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

Fatal
Hennepin County Medical Center