Fatal
24510219
08/31/2024 18:23
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Eastbound I-94 Ramp to Riverside, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
Driver was EB I-94 exiting to Riverside. The motorcycle went onto the grassy apex, lost control and then struck the sound wall.
Dry
HCMC, Minneapolis Fire, DOT First
Information believed complete
08/31/2024 22:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Kawk VN900 Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
William Wade Lyons
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Fatal
HCMC
Not Applicable
No
Unknown