24201674
08/31/2024 14:55

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 at Watonwan County Road 5, ADRIAN TWP, Watonwan County

The Oldsmobile 88 and the Harley Davidson FLHTCU were both traveling Eastbound on Highway 30. The two vehicles collided near the intersection of Highway 30 and Watonwan County Road 5.

Dry

St. James PD/FD/Amb, Darfur FD, Butterfield FD, Watonwan CSO, Mountain Lake Amb, North Air
Information believed complete
08/31/2024 18:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Oldsmobile 88
No

Driver
Tawnia Kae Jacob
Chandler, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson FLHTCU
Not applicable

Driver
Ronald Ray Willard
Jeffers, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Saint James Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Leslie Gail Makovski
Jeffers, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Life Threatening
Saint James Hospital