Fatal
24103936
08/31/2024 10:40
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Highway 30, ARENDAHL TWP, Fillmore County
Motorcycle was Eastbound on Highway 30 at Mile Marker 258.5 when it left the roadway to the right and entered the ditch.
Dry
Fillmore Co Sheriff, Rushford FD, and Rushford Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/31/2024 13:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Harley Davidson Crusier
Not applicable
Driver
Noel Alan Luedtke
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 81
Fatal
N/A