24321401
08/29/2024 17:25

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410

Eastbound Highway 2 at 393rd Avenue , COLUMBIA TWP, Polk County

The Nissan Altima was southbound county road 4 while the Volkswagen pickup was eastbound highway 2 when they made contact at intersection.

Dry

Polk CoSO. Fosston Fire. Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
08/29/2024 19:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Kaden Dewayne Sanford
Fosston, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1982 Volkswagen Pickup
No

Driver
Darren Richard Kappedal
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Bagley E.R