24603039
08/28/2024 13:00

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 12 at Mile Marker 140, DELANO, Wright County

2020 Jeep Renegade was traveling westbound on U.S. Highway 12. 2012 Ford Fusion was traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 12, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright County S.O., Delano FD, and Delano Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/28/2024 17:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Renegade
Yes

Driver
Emily Aoife Rice
Rockford, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Mohamed Ahmed Farah
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amin Mahamud Mahamed
Willmar, MN,
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
HCMC