24103873
08/27/2024 15:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 76 at Houston County road 26, MONEY CREEK TWP, Houston County

The Chevy Silverado was eastbound on Houston County Rd 26 and the Chevy Malibu was northbound MN Hwy 76 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Houston CSO, Houston PD, Houston FD and Amb
Information believed complete
08/27/2024 17:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Abigail Faith Allen
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson LaCrosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Paul Edwin Myhre
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
Gunderson LaCrosse