24901556
08/27/2024 13:13

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound on Highway 210 and County Road 35, UNDERWOOD, Otter Tail County

The Suburu Forester was traveling westbound on Highway 210 approaching County Road 35 intersection. After stopping, the Buick drove northbound on County Road 35 into the MNTH 210 intersection. They Chevy was stopped facing soutbound on County Road 35. The Suburu and the Buick collided. The Buick then collided with the Chevy.

Dry

Ottertail COSO, Ringdahl Ambulance, Underwood FD, Beyer Towing
Information believed complete
08/27/2024 15:44

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Buick Lacrosse
Yes

Driver
Virginia Lou Lankow
Breckenridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 91

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Suburu Forester
Yes

Driver
Erin Marie Roder
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jayden Chris Gylsen
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Hospital