Fatal
24103853
08/26/2024 14:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound HWY 13 and West Main St, ALBERT LEA, Freeborn County

The Peterbilt Semi was traveling southbound on Highway 13. The Honda Pilot was eastbound on County Road 46. The vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Albert Lea Police and Fire Departments, Freeborn County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/29/2024 09:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Gabriel Troy Schumacher
Lamberton, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Roger Allen Jensen
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marva Ann Marie Gullord
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Fatal
Saint Mary's Rochester