24603002
08/25/2024 19:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB Highway 169 near 273rd Avenue, LIVONIA TWP, Sherburne County

Both vehicles were traveling northbound on Highway 169 in the right lane. Ford rear ended Taurus which caused the Ford to then rollover.

Dry

Zimmerman Fire Department and Sherburne County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
08/25/2024 21:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Kyle Robert Luukkonen
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hailey Lynne Lottie
Cedar, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Tate Patrick Skogquist
Andover, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tanner Chad Skogquist
Saint Fancis, MN, USA
Male Age: 20