24103835
08/25/2024 15:30
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 43 Near Mile Marker 261, RUSHFORD VILLAGE, Fillmore County
The Harley Davidson motorcycle was traveling eastbound on highway 43 when the driver lost control and ended up in the ditch.
Dry
Rushford Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/25/2024 17:56
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Anthony George Dudley
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health