24201617
08/24/2024 19:59

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 7 at MN Hwy 22, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County

The Lincoln MKX was southbound on MN Hwy 22 and the Volkswagon Atlas was westbound on MN Hwy 7 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Meeker CSO, Hutchinson FD, Hutchinson Amb
Information believed complete
08/25/2024 16:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Lincoln MKX
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Sarah Wong
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Josejoel Alejandro Montoya
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Volkswagon Atlas
Yes

Driver
Heather Sylvia Arneson
Bird Island, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
Not transported