24103831
08/25/2024 12:29
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound I35 Near Mile Marker 62, WELLS TWP, Rice County
The Nissan Sentra and the Ford Edge were both traveling southbound on I35 when they collided, forcing the Ford Edge into the ditch.
Dry
Rice County Sherriff's Office, Faribault Fire and Rescue, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/25/2024 16:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Nissan Sentra
Yes
Driver
Scott Wayne Brekkestran
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Olivia Rose Knight Brekkestran
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Ford Edge
No
Driver
Constance Louise Tufte
Ellendale, MN, USA
Female Age: 87
Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital