24405881
08/24/2024 16:43
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Northbound Interstate 35E at County Road E , VADNAIS HEIGHTS, Ramsey County
The Harley Davidson was traveling northbound Interstate 35E in the left lane at a high rate of speed. The rider lost control of the motorcycle, and crashed into the left shoulder. This crash resulted in life threatening injuries.
Dry
Ramsey Co, Allina EMS, Vadnais Fire, Little Canada Fire
Information believed complete
08/24/2024 21:58
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Harley Davidson Street Glide
Not applicable
Driver
Jesse James Goben
Woodbury , MN, USA
Male Age: 34
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital