Fatal
24509888
08/24/2024 05:46
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Sb 47 Hwy/85Th Ave NW, BLAINE, Anoka County
Male pedestrian was walking in the lanes of traffic of Southbound University ( Highway 47) near the 85th St intersection when struck by the Toyota.
Blaine Police Department
Information believed complete
08/24/2024 08:30