24103788
08/23/2024 13:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East bound Interstate 90 near Dakota Valley Dr., NEW HARTFORD TWP, Winona County

The Ford F150 and the Toyota Rav 4 were travelling east bound on Interstate 90 when a seat from an ATV being towed came off and hit the other Driver's windshield.

Dry

Dakota Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
08/23/2024 17:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Ford F150
No

Driver
Daniel James Larson
Stewartville, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Rav 4
No

Driver
Peace Munachimso Oguachuba
Fitchburg, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Lutheran LaCrosse, WI