24201598
08/22/2024 14:44

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at Airport Rd in Hutchinson, HASSAN VALLEY TWP, Mcleod County

The Toyota Highlander was travelling west bound on Airport Rd. The Chevy Silverado was travelling south bound on Highway 22 when they collided.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/22/2024 17:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Juvenile Female Passenger
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female Passenger
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Nigel Kenneth Paulson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 39