Fatal
24509778
08/22/2024 11:43

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Highway 65 and 269th Ave. NE. , ATHENS TWP, Isanti County

The green Dodge Dakota was driving Northbound on Highway 65 at the intersection of 269th Ave. NE. The White Ram 2500 was traveling Westbound on 269th Ave. NE. The White Ram made contact with the Green Dodge as it made it's way through the intersection.

Dry

Isanti Fire Department, Isanti PD, Isanti County Sheriff's Office, Allina Ambulance, Life Link
Information believed complete
08/23/2024 08:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Dodge Dakota
Yes

Driver
Mark Florian Dauer
Athens, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Fatal
Cambridge Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ram 2500
Yes

Driver
Theresa Mae Meyer
Athens, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Life Threatening
Cambridge Hospital