24201589
08/21/2024 13:21

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

U.S. Highway 14 at MN Highway 60, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County

2019 Dodge Durango was traveling westbound on U.S. Highway 14. 2008 Honda Pilot was traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 14, when the two vehicles collided, causing the Dodge Durango to roll.

Dry

Blue Earth County S.O., Mayo Ambulance, MN DOT
Information believed complete
08/21/2024 15:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Honda Pilot
No

Driver
Okunyi Okidi Agid
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Dale James Zins
Nelson, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jennifer Jean Zins
Nelson, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua James Zins
Nelson, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Trenton William Zins
Nelson, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
N/A