24103671
08/16/2024 13:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 52 / 90th Avenue Southeast (MP43), ORION TWP, Olmsted County

Toyota Sienna Van was westbound on 90th Ave, Nissan Altima was northbound on Highway 52. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff, Chatfield Ambulance, Eyota Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/16/2024 14:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Sienna Van
No

Driver
Rhonda Kaye Seraaj
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Deborah Ann Jackson
Chatfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dominic Blain Fenton
Unknown City
Male Age: 11

None
N/A