Fatal
24509498
08/16/2024 00:08
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Southbound Interstate 35W at Hennepin Ave , MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
The Suzuki SV650 motorcycle was travelling southbound on Interstate 35W at an elevated speed, unable to negotiate the curve in the roadway. The motorcycle went off the roadway to the right, into a guardrail.
Dry
Henn EMS, Mpls Fire
Information believed complete
08/16/2024 05:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Suzuki SV650
Not applicable
Driver
Piper Louise Forsen
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Fatal
HCMC
Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown